sitelogo-rdr
vhstodvd

Australian Wrestling on

youtube   facebook 

Heritor

 

Name: “Australian Gothic” Heritor
Height: 5' 8” / 1.75m
Weight: 187lbs / 85kg
Born: 14th May 1985
From: Perth, WA, Aus
Trained by: NHPW Slaughterhouse, All Action Wrestling, Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance, Mana
Debut: October 2007
Finishers: Domination DDT (arm-trap DDT), Path of Destiny (Double foot stomp)
Also known as: Rookie #1, Fake TNT, Meat

"Australian Gothic" Heritor started training at All Action Wrestling in 2007, debuting in October 2007 in a rumble as ‘Unknown Wrestler’. He played several different roles while in AAW, including Rookie #1, Fake TNT, and Meat, eventually debuting as Heritor in September 2008. He helped establish SHWA in December 2008, while still wrestling as Meat, and travelled interstate to XAW/ICW in July 2009, dropping the ‘Meat’ name shortly thereafter.


He appeared at NHPW’s 2009 show Hardcore Resurrection as part of Team Corino (led by “King of Old School” ECW Alumni Steve Corino), facing off against Team KSK (led by “Polynesian Warrior” Mana), and the next night, won the NHPW Hi-Fi Championship in a 3-way dance, holding the championship until November 2010 where he lost it to “Straight Edge” David Hawk.


Major titles: NHPW Hi-Fi Championship

Heritor v John Robertson, NHPW 2012

Credit: New Horizons Pro Wrestling
Photo credit: New Horizons Pro Wrestling

heritor-nhpw