sitelogo-rdr
vhstodvd

Australian Wrestling on

youtube   facebook 

Josh Mars

Name: Josh Mars
Born: March 24, 1976
From: Bundaberg, QLD, Aus
Also known as: Mick Marz

Wrestling under the name "Priminal Scream" Mick Marz, Josh had a Hardcore I Quit match with Jason Helton. This was a part of the Rings MMA event in May 2000 at the Alexandra Hills Hotel in Brisbane. Helton won the match when Marz passed out from blood loss. Josh began refereeing in 2001. Has also had a First Blood match with Thor, and a handicap match with Hawk and Sweet Ass in World Championship Wrestling Australia. Refereed for World Wrestling All-Stars, most notably at Triple M's M-One Rock festival in front of 72,000 people. Has also refereed for Pro Wrestling Alliance Queensland and Australian Wrestling Alliance (QLD).

Josh was once the publisher of the Australian Wrestling Network newsletter: Wrestling Weekly.

Credit: Chris Dalgleish, Josh Mars, Mark Dalgleish, Sydney Morning Herald newspaper