sitelogo-rdr
vhstodvd

Australian Wrestling on

youtube   facebook 

IWA World Tag Team Championship

World Championship Wrestling

1996/06 Larry Hennig & Harley Race
      Recognised as first champions
1966/07/01 Mark Lewin & Dominic DeNucci Sydney, New South Wales
1966/07/15 Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

Sydney, New South Wales

1966/07/29 Mark Lewin (2) & Bearcat Wright

Sydney, New South Wales

1966/08 Skull Murphy (2) & Brute Bernard (2)
1966/10/22 George Scott & Sandy Scott Melbourne, Victoria
1966/11/19 Ray Stevens & Art Nelson Melbourne, Victoria
1966/12 George Scott (2) & Sandy Scott (2) Melbourne, Victoria
1967/06 Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim USA
1967/07/28 Mario Milano & Red Bastien

Sydney, New South Wales

1967/08/25 Skull Murphy (3) & Killer Kowalski

Sydney, New South Wales

1967/09 Mario Milano (2) & Red Bastien (2) Melbourne, Victoria
1967/10/06 Skull Murphy (4) & Killer Kowalski (2)

Sydney, New South Wales

1967/10/13 Mario Milano (3) & Red Bastien (3)

Sydney, New South Wales

1967/12/25 Pat Patterson & Art Nelson (2) San Francisco, California, USA
1968/02 Mario Milano (4) & Billy White Wolf [Adnon Kaissey] Perth, Western Australia
1968/03/22 Skull Murphy (5) & Brute Bernard (3)

Sydney, New South Wales

1968/04 Mario Milano (5) & Antonio Pugiliese [Tony Parisi] Adelaide, South Australia
1968/05 Skull Murphy (6) & Killer Karl Kox Brisbane, Queensland
1968/05 Dominic DeNucci (2) & Antonio Pugiliese (2)
1968/06 Killer Kowalski (3) & Bill Miller Adelaide, South Australia
1968/07< Dominic DeNucci (3) & Mario Milano (6) Adelaide, South Australia
1968/07/06 Ciclon Negro & Baron Mikel Scicluna

Sydney, New South Wales

1968/08/30 The Assassins
      Jody Hamilton & Tom Renesto

Sydney, New South Wales

1968/10/11 George Scott (3) & Sandy Scott (3)

Sydney, New South Wales

1968/11 Skull Murphy (7) & Toru Tanaka
1969/01 Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard (4)
1969/02/21 Antonio Pugiliese (3) & Don Leo Jonathan

Sydney, New South Wales

1969/03/07 Mario Milano (7) & The Spoiler [Don Jardine]

Sydney, New South Wales

1969/03 Antonio Pugiliese (4) & Don Leo Jonathan (2) Melbourne, Victoria
1969/04/04 Waldo Von Erich & Mario Milano (8)

Sydney, New South Wales

1969/04 Waldo Von Erich & The Spoiler (2)
      Milano gave up his half of the title

Sydney, New South Wales

1969/04/25 Billy White Wolf (2) & Tex McKenzie

Sydney, New South Wales

1969/05/24 Waldo Von Erich (2) & The Spoiler (3)

Sydney, New South Wales

1969/10 Dick Murdoch & Lars Anderson
      Awarded

 

1969/12/05 Skull Murphy (8) & Brute Bernard (5)

Sydney, New South Wales

1969/12/19 Mario Milano (9) & Spiros Arion

Sydney, New South Wales

1969/12/26 King Curtis Iaukea & Buddy Austin

Sydney, New South Wales

1970/04 Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

Hobart, Tasmania

1970/05/15 Mark Lewin (3) & Antonio Pugiliese (5)

Sydney, New South Wales

1970/06/19 Kurt Von Steiger (2) & Karl Von Steiger (2)

Sydney, New South Wales

1970 Mark Lewin (4) & Spiros Arion (2)

 

1970 Kurt Von Steiger (3) & Karl Von Steiger (3)

 

1970/12 Mark Lewin (5) & Mario Milano (10)

 

1971/01/21 The Outlaws
      Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch (2)

Sydney, New South Wales

1971/03< Mark Lewin (6) & Killer Kowalski (4)

 

1971/04 Mark Lewin & King Curtis Iaukea
      Defeated Killer Kowalski & Bob Brown

 

1971/05< Tiger Jeet Singh & Mr Fuji

 

1971/06< Mark Lewin (7) & King Curtis Iaukea (2)

 

1971/08 Kurt Von Steiger (4) & Karl Von Steiger (4)
1971/08< ABANDONED

Sydney, New South Wales